MMX — UFC Predictions The Android app, 100% free Install
UFC Upcoming

UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Hernandez

Saturday, February 21, 2026 14 fights
Make your picks for UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Hernandez
Pick the winner, method and round. Compare with the community.
Predict now →
100% free · Sign up in 30s · Private leagues & duels
Summary

UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Hernandez takes place on Saturday, February 21, 2026. The card features 14 fights, headlined by Sean Strickland vs Anthony Hernandez. Scroll down for community predictions and detailed results.

Updated on Jun 15, 2026
Main Event — Middleweight
Sean Strickland United States
31-7-0
Winner
VS
Anthony Hernandez United States
15-4-0
Defeat
Sean Strickland via KO/TKO (R3)
Sean Strickland33% Anthony Hernandez67%
3 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (100%)
76"
Reach
75"
6' 1"
Height
6' 0"
35
Age
33
⚔ See full fight breakdown →

Who fights on the main card of UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Hernandez?

Josiah Harrell United States
Josiah Harrell 11-2-0 L
VS Welterweight
Jacobe Smith United States
Jacobe Smith 13-0-0 W
Jacobe Smith via KO/TKO (R1)
Josiah Harrell0% Jacobe Smith100%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Serghei Spivac Moldova
Serghei Spivac 18-7-0 W
VS Heavyweight
Ante Delija Croatia
Ante Delija 26-8-0 L
Serghei Spivac via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Serghei Spivac0% Ante Delija100%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Dan Ige United States
Dan Ige 19-12-0 L
VS Featherweight
Melquizael Costa Brazil
Melquizael Costa 26-7-0 W
Melquizael Costa via KO/TKO (R1)
Dan Ige0% Melquizael Costa100%
3 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Geoff Neal United States
Geoff Neal 16-8-0 L
VS Welterweight
Uros Medic Serbia
Uros Medic 13-3-0 W
Uros Medic via KO/TKO (R1)
Geoff Neal100% Uros Medic0%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →

What fights are on the prelims of UFC Fight Night: Strickland vs. Hernandez?

Yadier del Valle Cuba
Yadier del Valle 11-1-0 L
VS Featherweight
Jordan Leavitt United States
Jordan Leavitt 13-4-0 W
Jordan Leavitt via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Yadier del Valle100% Jordan Leavitt0%
3 predictions Top predicted method: SUB (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
VS Welterweight
Phil Rowe United States
Phil Rowe 11-6-0 L
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani via Split Decision (R3)
Jean-Paul Lebosnoyani67% Phil Rowe33%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ramiz Brahimaj United States
Ramiz Brahimaj 13-7-0 L
VS Welterweight
Punahele Soriano United States
Punahele Soriano 13-5-0 W
Punahele Soriano via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Ramiz Brahimaj33% Punahele Soriano67%
3 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (33%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Nora Cornolle France
Nora Cornolle 10-4-0 L
VS W Bantamweight
Joselyne Edwards Panama
Joselyne Edwards 17-6-0 W
Joselyne Edwards via Submission (R2)
Nora Cornolle67% Joselyne Edwards33%
3 predictions Top predicted method: DEC_U (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Alden Coria United States
Alden Coria 13-4-0 W
VS Flyweight
Luis Gurule United States
Luis Gurule 11-4-0 L
Alden Coria via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Alden Coria100% Luis Gurule0%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Ode Osbourne United States
Ode Osbourne 13-10-0 L
VS Flyweight
Alibi Idiris Kazakhstan
Alibi Idiris 12-1-0 W
Alibi Idiris via Decision (R3)
Ode Osbourne33% Alibi Idiris67%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Chidi Njokuani United States
Chidi Njokuani 26-12-0 L
VS Welterweight
Carlos Leal Brazil
Carlos Leal 23-7-0 W
Carlos Leal via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Chidi Njokuani33% Carlos Leal67%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Zach Reese United States
Zach Reese 10-4-0 L
VS Middleweight
Michel Pereira Brazil
Michel Pereira 32-15-0 W
Michel Pereira via Decision (R3)
Zach Reese67% Michel Pereira33%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (67%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Carli Judice United States
Carli Judice 7-2-0 W
VS W Flyweight
Juliana Miller United States
Juliana Miller 6-4-0 L
Carli Judice via Unanimous Decision (R3)
Carli Judice100% Juliana Miller0%
3 predictions Top predicted method: KO (100%)
⚔ Tale of the tape →
Make your predictions on MMX